BENDONICHI CHIHUAHUAS 

Australian Champion Montollie Cotton Candy
"Candy"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Australian Champion Montollie Cotton Candy
Breed : Chihuahua (Long Coat) Bred by : Mrs. M. Scott
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ms. G. Donnan
Date of Birth : 22-Aug-14 Handled by : Ms. Glen Donnan
Call Name : Candy Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Aust Ch Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana S: Bendonichi Saturn S: Montollie Shiver of Gold
D: Ch. Montollie Angelinajolie
D: Bendonichi Leelu S: Ch. Bendonichi Snowball
D: Ch. Kethran Bibi
Dam : Montollie Pearl S: Ch. Montollie Jack Black S: Grandimage Tickleme Elmo
D: Montollie Cornella
D: Montollie Dancing With Pink S: Staplechi Qick Silver
D: Montollie Krista


Recent Results

  • 15-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Temora & District ABKC (Judge was Mr. M. Johnston (NSW))
  • 14-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at South West Slopes ABKC (Judge was Mr. D. Smith (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Temora & District ABKC (Judge was Mr. L.J. Bradney (NSW))
  • 13-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at South West Slopes ABKC (Judge was Ms. S. Spencer (Vic))
  • 9-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Miss Jill McDonald)
  • 8-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at South West Slopes ABKC (Judge was Mrs. D. Baillie (Vic))
  • 8-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Ms. P. Grutzner (Vic))
  • 7-May-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr. N. Strathdee (NSW))
  • 1-May-16 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. J. Horton)
  • 23-Apr-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed, Reserve BOB
    Received at Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms. S. Taylor)
  • 17-Apr-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. J. Sheppard)
  • 16-Apr-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J. Fynmore)
  • 15-Apr-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed, Reserve BOB
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. J.Daidone)
  • 3-Apr-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed, Reserve BOB
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. Lyn Watson)
  • 2-Apr-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Ms. Meredith Clegg)
  • 19-Mar-16 Bitch Challenge
    Received at 4P's All Toy Dog Club of NSW (Judge was Miss D Spavin (UK))
  • 11-Mar-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed, Reserve BOB
    Received at Tallangatta A&P Society (Judge was Mr. J. Doyle)
  • 13-Feb-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs. V. Rose)
  • 14-Jan-16 Bitch Challenge, Best Intermediate of Breed
    Received at Temora & District ABKC (Judge was Mrs. M. Thomas (NSW))
  • 29-Dec-15 Reserve Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Central Highlands Kennel Club (Judge was Ms Elizabeth Hindley)
  • 5-Dec-15 Bitch Challenge, Reserve of Breed, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Kilmore A & P Soc Inc (Judge was Mr. Chris Talbot)
  • 29-Nov-15 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Of Breed, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr. Chris Woodrow)
  • 28-Nov-15 Best Junior of Breed
    Received at North East Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. Jodie Wilshier)
  • 28-Nov-15 Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms. Yania Smith)
  • 27-Nov-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at North East Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. Pat Hall)
  • 14-Nov-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Alexandra P and A Assoc. Inc (Judge was Mrs. J. Hocking)
  • 7-Nov-15 Best Junior in Group, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr. A. Mae)
  • 31-Oct-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Ms. J. Ford)
  • 24-Oct-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Euroa Agricultural Soc Inc (Judge was Mrs. Jan Campbell)
  • 17-Oct-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Kyabram AH & P (Judge was Mrs. B. Marsh)
  • 16-Oct-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Benalla A & P (Judge was Mr. Chris Moore)
  • 3-Oct-15 Best of Breed, Best Junior or Breed
    Received at Seymour A & P Soc Inc (Judge was Mrs. D. Saltau)
  • 5-Sep-15 Reserve Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Yea and District Canine Assoc Inc. (Judge was Ms. S. Young)
  • 9-Aug-15 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. J. Lobb)
  • 8-Aug-15 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. K. Harris)
  • 7-Aug-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J. Lobb (Canada))
  • 12-Jul-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Shepparton & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. J. Doyle)
  • 28-Jun-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mrs. R. Hartmire (Qld))
  • 27-Jun-15 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mrs. T. McDonald (Qld))
  • 14-Jun-15 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Western Suburbs All Breed Kennel Club In (Judge was B. Doyle)
  • 6-Jun-15 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (Judge was Ms Errolynne Cross)
  • 30-May-15 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Bulla Amenities Show (Oak Show) (Judge was Miss Anna Ancell (NZ))
  • 16-May-15 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr. E.Ryder)
  • 10-May-15 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Euroa Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. Jocelyn Croad)
  • 9-May-15 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Shepparton & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. C. Birch)
  • 25-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs. A. Goller)
  • 19-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. E. Benson)
  • 19-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. E. Benson)
  • 18-Apr-15 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J. Mayne)
  • 17-Apr-15 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. S. Bendixen)
  • 12-Apr-15 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Miss Jill McDonald)
  • 11-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Mr. Roger Bridgford)
  • 22-Mar-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. H. Furber)
  • 6-Mar-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Tallangatta A&P Society (Judge was Mr. M. Morse)
  • 15-Feb-15 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr. Chris Moore)
  • 14-Feb-15 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Bendigo KennelClub Inc (Judge was Mrs. Linda Walsh)
  • 14-Feb-15 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Bendigo KennelClub Inc (Judge was Mr. Graeme Missen)
  • 28-Dec-14 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Central Highlands Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. L. Woolley)
  • 28-Dec-14 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Lancefield Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. K Ward-Buckley)
  • 21-Dec-14 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms. L. Bolden)
  • 6-Dec-14 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Kilmore A & P Soc Inc (Judge was Mrs. C. Stoate)

 



Contact Details
Glen Donnan
Benalla, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0422393502
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies