BENDONICHI CHIHUAHUAS 

Australian Champion Teddee's Magnificent Bling (Imp NZ)
"Bling"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Australian Champion Teddee's Magnificent Bling (Imp NZ)
Breed : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Bred by : Cheryl and Peter McKay
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ms. G. Donnan
Date of Birth : 9-Apr-14 Handled by : Ms. G. Donnan
Call Name : Bling Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Morgan of Shung Wei (Imp Taiwan) S: Da Ge of Shung Wei (Twn) S: Dream Vega JP Frankiy (Jpn)
D: Cathy of Shung Wei (Twn)
D: Hadwig of Shung Wei (Twn) S: Am. Ch. Rafina Reflection (USA)
D: Fei of Shung Wei (Twn)
Dam : NZ Ch El Toro Josephine Smokey Blue S: El-Toro Squiggles (NZL) S: NZ Ch. El-Toro Paddy of Oz (NZL)
D: NZ Ch. Salinacruz Bunny Girl (NZL)
D: El-Toro Jackie (NZL) S: NZ. Ch. Ch. Dachida's Bold Angel (Imp UK)
D: El Toro Kinky Kiwi (NZL)


Recent Results

  • 6-Sep-15 Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Yea and District Canine Assoc Inc. (Judge was Mrs. H. Jones)
  • 5-Sep-15 Best of Breed, Best Junior or Breed
    Received at Yea and District Canine Assoc Inc. (Judge was Ms. S. Young)
  • 9-Aug-15 Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. J. Lobb)
  • 8-Aug-15 Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. K. Harris)
  • 12-Jul-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Shepparton & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. J. Doyle)
  • 28-Jun-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mrs. R. Hartmire (Qld))
  • 27-Jun-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club (Judge was Mrs. T. McDonald (Qld))
  • 14-Jun-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Open in Breed
    Received at Western Suburbs All Breed Kennel Club In (Judge was B. Doyle)
  • 9-May-15 Best Open of Breed
    Received at Shepparton & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. C. Birch)
  • 25-Apr-15 Best Open of Breed
    Received at Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mrs. A. Goller)
  • 19-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Open in Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. E. Benson)
  • 18-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Open in Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J. Mayne)
  • 17-Apr-15 Best Open of Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. S. Bendixen)
  • 12-Apr-15 Best Open of Breed
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Miss Jill McDonald)
  • 11-Apr-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Open in Breed
    Received at Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Mr. Roger Bridgford)
  • 22-Mar-15 Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. H. Furber)
  • 6-Mar-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Junior of Breed
    Received at Tallangatta A&P Society (Judge was Mr. M. Morse)
  • 18-Jan-15 Bitch Challenge, Best Open in Breed
    Received at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J. Mayne)
  • 28-Dec-14 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Central Highlands Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. L. Woolley)
  • 28-Dec-14 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Lancefield Kennel Club (Judge was Ms. K Ward-Buckley)
  • 21-Dec-14 Best Puppy of Breed
    Received at Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Ms. L. Bolden)
  • 6-Dec-14 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Kyabram AH & P (Judge was Mrs. C. Stoate)
  • 8-Nov-14 Best Minor in Group, Best of Breed, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Alexandra P and A Assoc. Inc (Judge was Mrs. A.M. Hearn)
  • 4-Nov-14 Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Sunbury & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. Berg USA)
  • 1-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Albury Show Society Inc (Judge was Mr. R. Besoff)
  • 25-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Euroa A & P Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs. C. Scotton)
  • 18-Oct-14 Best of Breed, Best Minor of Breed
    Received at Kyabram AH & P (Judge was Ms. Bev Watt)
  • 17-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Benalla A & P (Judge was Ms. Lyn Watson)
  • 12-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge
    Received at Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. Chris Sykes)
  • 5-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Yarrawonga/Mulwala & District Canine Ass (Judge was Mrs. Sue Langford)
  • 4-Oct-14 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Seymour A & P Society Inc (Judge was Mr. Iain Hinde)
  • 7-Sep-14 Best Baby Puppy of Breed
    Received at Yea & District Canine Assoc Inc (Judge was Mrs. Ros Barden)

 



Contact Details
Glen Donnan
Benalla, VIC, Australia
Phone : 0422393502
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies